Logo

Trial Results


TRIAL RESULTS 2019
 
January 2019
18th January Cancelled due to extreme weather
Obedience Trial 19th January 2019
 
June 2019
Obedience Trial 1st June 2019
Rally Obedience 1st June 2019
Obedience Trial 2nd June 2019
RATG 2nd June 2019

 

 

<<

1st June OBEDIENCE TRIAL RESULTS 2019top

CCD JUDGE: JUDGE MRS VEENI CRAIG  NSW  
1st        KANE Associate Register Mr.Roger Kelly  95
2nd KOSSEL DARCUS Labrador Retriever  Mrs. Lorraine Edman     94
3rd MINTY  Associate Register Shauna Murphy 91

CD   JUDGE: MRS C. LANGFORD NSW

   
1st

YARRANCOLY WAY TOO COOL (AI) CCD      

Border Collie  Wendy Nichols  197
2nd GLENLOY HELL OF A STORY RN Border Collie Mrs C. Nossiter 173
3rd

N/Q

     

OPEN 1  JUDGE:  MRS VICKIE HARRIS NSW

   
1st DRUANN BLACK MAGIC CDX       199 German Shepherd Dog    Mr. M. Bailey & Mrs A. MacKenzie 199
2nd JAYELEN HEIDIS HONEYBEE CD.  RN. TD                       Shetland Sheepdog     Paul J  Hill 190
3rd

ALJUDAN ZETA FAME CCD RN RA CDX                   173

German Shepherd Dog     Mr. B. Gilhooly      173

UD   JUDGE MS PATRICIA LOOKER NSW

     
1st DRUANN BLACK MAGIC CDX German Shepherd Dog   Mr. M. Bailey & Mrs A. MacKenzie 194
2nd ULARA JET UD RN Border Collie          Mr. M. Bailey                    190
3rd O GR CH SINGHA GREY MIST UDX  German Shepherd Dog  Nad Nahas 177

UDX    JUDGE MS. ELAINE TEMBY  NSW

   
1st

O. GR. CH. KERODAN OOPSIM BLACK UDX DWDFI HTMI

Border Collie Mrs. B. Spencer  177
2nd N/Q      
3rd

N/Q

     

1st JUNE  2019 PM RALLY OBEDIENCE TRIAL RESULTS top

NOVICE                 JUDGE MRS. CHRISTINE LANGFORD   NSW

   
1st

KOSSEL KAJA

Labrador Retriever Mrs Lorraine Edman  94
2nd

GADHAR ZAK

Border Collie         Rebecca Jones 94
3rd KOSSEL TUKIA CCD  Labrador Retriever      Mrs Lorraine Edman 94
ADVANCE A        JUDGE MS. PATRICIA LOOKER   NSW    
1st

THUNDERBOLT SCANDAL CDX RN

German Shepherd Dog  Mrs. E Kay 94
2nd

BURRANJUP SHE DAISEY

Australian Cattle Dog   Sandra Feltham   92
3rd CREDERE CARAMIA MINE Lagotto Romagnolo  Noella Smith    90

ADVANCE B        JUDGE MS. PATRICIA LOOKER   NSW

   
1st

ULARA WHIP

Border Collie   Rebecca Jones                 98
2nd

N/Q

     
3rd

N/Q

     

EXCELLENT A      JUDGE:  MS ELAINE TEMBY NSW

   
1st

N/Q

     
2nd

N/Q

     
3rd

N/Q

     

EXCELLENT B      JUDGE:  MS ELAINE TEMBY NSW

   
1st

N/Q

     
2nd

N/Q

     
3rd

N/Q

     

MASTERS    JUDGE  MRS VICKIE HARRIS  NSW

   
1st

O CH RO CH WAMINDA JACK IN TH BOX CDX UD RAE2 RM JD HTMI HTMA DWDF.A.

Border Collie    Mrs. L. Smithers    99
2nd

LIONSFIELD LORD ALBERT ATTWELL CD RE ORA

Golden Retriever  Karla Lemmert  98
3rd

BEDIE CD RM JDM2 JDO2 ADX GD SD SPD

Associate Register   Rachel Cairns     96

2ND JUNE 2019   OBEDIENCE TRIAL RESULTS top

 

CCD         JUDGE MRS C. LANGFORD NSW

   
1st

AZPROUDAZ PRIDE OF THE ANZACS

Australian Shepherd Mrs J. Hurt              97
2nd

KANE

Associate Register   Mr.Roger Kelly  95
3rd N/Q      

CD          JUDGE MRS VEENI CRAIG  NSW

   
1st

SKYESFUHRE BUNDY BEAR A2 CCD RA 

German Shepherd Dog Gretel DeVries  196
2nd

KOSSEL TUKIA CCD

Labrador Retriever Mrs. L. Edman  187
3rd GLENLOY HELL OF A STORY RN  Border Collie               Mrs C. Nossiter   185

OPEN 1 JUDGE:  MRS ELAINE TEMBY    NSW

   
1st DRUANN BLACK MAGIC CDX German Shepherd Dog    Mr. M. Bailey & Mrs A. MacKenzie  198
2nd

O CH RO CH WAMINDA JACK IN TH BOX CDX UD RAE2 RM JD HTMI HTMA DWDF.A.

Border Collie    Mrs. L. Smithers    189
3rd

CALAHORRA THE ROCKFORD PEACHERS CD RE 

Whippett  Mr. Nigel Andrews   182

UD    JUDGE MS. MANDY CHOICE

   
1st

N/Q

     
2nd

N/Q

     
3rd

N/Q

     

UDX    JUDGE MS. PATRICIA LOOKER   NSW

   
1st

O GR CH SINGHA GREY MIST UDX  

German Shepherd Dog  Nad Nahas      189
2nd

N/Q

     
3rd N/Q      

RATG NOVICE    JUDGE MRS SANDRA GOLDSMITH    NSW top

1st

BROWNLICK DARK QUEST

German Shorthaired Pointer   Mick Allen        83.5
2nd

DYKINTA GRAND BREEZE (AI)

Golden Retriever        Victoria Gore   81
3rd

N/Q

     

RATG OPEN   JUDGE MRS SANDRA GOLDSMITH    NSW

   
1st

TRIGOLDEN HIGHLAND DANCER ORA NRD

Golden Retriever    Miss L.A. Elliott 89
2nd

CH HARVIGOLD WILD CCD RA NRA 

Golden Retriever        D & V Harris      85
3rd HURBERTUS KEEP IT UP Hungarian Vizsla  Dale Cameron  79
         

 

 

 

 

19th January 2019 OBEDIENCE TRIAL RESULTStop

CCD JUDGE: JUDGE MRS. VICKIE HARRIS NSW  
1st JUKERAN SPLASH OF RAIN                      Golden Retriever Bronwyn Johnson 98
2nd DRUANN JUST FOR FUN RN German Shepherd K. Minton 96
3rd

CREDERE CARAMIA MINE 

Lagotto Romagnolo Noella Smith  94

CD   JUDGE: MR. DARRYL TURLEY  NSW

     
1st

YARRANCOLY WAY TOO COOL (AI) CCD RN

Border Collie  Wendy Nichols 198
2nd RIPLEY   CCD Giant Schnauzer David Paine 179
3rd N/Q      

OPEN 1  JUDGE:  MS. MANDY CHOICE NSW

     
1st

O GR CH SINGHA GREY MIST UDX

German Shepherd      Nad Nahas 198
2nd SASYBELLS LADY LUCK LUCY LOU CD Poodle (Toy) Mrs. K Fitzgerald 189
3rd JAYELEN HEIDIS HONEYBEE CD. RN. TD.  Shetland Sheepdog Paul Hill 188

UD   JUDGE MR. TERRY GRIFFIN NSW

     
1st

O GR CH SINGHA GREY MIST UDX 

German Shepherd Nad Nahas 188
2nd N/Q      
3rd N/Q      

UDX    JUDGE MRS MARIA WHEELER

     
1st O. GR. CH. KERODAN OOPSIM BLACK UDX DWDFI HTMI Border Collie       Mrs. B. Spencer 184
2nd O CH INDPAC NIGHT WHISPER UD ET Doberman Mr. Ken Long 183
3rd N/Q